LEGAL NOTICE

Introduction: General conditions for using the internet site

The user acknowledges having read the present general conditions of use and undertakes to respect them.

Conditions of use can be modified at any time.

Users are invited to consult them regularly, in order to be aware of any possible change.

For any information regarding the functioning or the use of the web site ”aero-capital.com”, you can write to his administrator: contact@aero-capital.com.

1/ Legal Information

The web site ” aero-capital.com ” is published by the company AERO CAPITAL, simplified joint stock company with a capital of 500 000 euros, registered in the register of companies under the number 439 028 630 00028 R.C.S. Paris, which head offices are at 1 street of Stockholm 75008 Paris France
Phone: 33 ( 0 ) 1 44 70 72 14
APE: 511 G – N ° VAT FR 17439 028 630
The hosting of the site ” aero-capital.com ” is performed by the company: OVH, SAS(AIRLOCK,SIEVE,AIRLOCKS) with a capital of 10 000 000 RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045 – Code APE 6202A – N VAT: FR 22 424 761 419 – Head office: 2 street Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France

2/ Intellectual property rights

The information, images, graphs, sounds, animations and videos as well as their arrangement on the site are protected by the Code of the intellectual property.
The reproduction, the representation, the use or the modification, by any process and any support of all or part of the site or its contents, (including by transfer on another site), without any written authorization of AERO CAPITAL, is strictly forbidden and constitutes an offence of forgery punished by the Code of the intellectual property.
The brands appearing on the web site “aero-capital.com “, especially the brand AERO CAPITAL, are registered by the companies of the AERO CAPITAL group. Any reproduction (total or partial) or any use of these brands without the written authorization of his holder is forbidden.

3/ Treatment (Processing) and personal data collection

The company AERO CAPITAL can ask to the users, at optional or compulsory title, personal data such as their e-mail addresses in order to improve the quality of the services proposed on the site, and to answer requests of the users such as requests of rates, a request of aircraft information, request of interventions of the customer sales service, request for personalized studies or on the Magellan System. The data will be stored for specified and legitimate purposes and will be used in accordance with these purposes. The data will be subject to precautions intended to ensure security of the data and prevent the data being likely to be damaged, modified, destroyed or communicated to unauthorized third parties.
The data collected on the site “” aero-capital.com “come from the voluntary registration by users for their email address and / or their personal data, to use certain services on the site .
AERO CAPITAL is committed to maintain the confidentiality of information stored or posted on the site. Addresses and user data are not visible. Personal data collected through contact forms are designed for people in charge of information processing in the AERO CAPITAL and internal use only and are not subject to any communication, transfer or disclosure of third party without the express written consent of the user concerned, subject to statutory or judicial authorization constraints.
However, users of the “aero-capital.com” website agree with AERO CAPITAL’s right to share all information collected with its suppliers, subcontractors and other companies in the group AERO CAPITAL if necessary to achieve the treatments mentioned above. In this case, corrections and / or cancellation of personal information shall be notified to the said suppliers, subcontractors or affiliates.
Personal and / or information relating to the navigation of the user of the “aero-capital.com” website data will be kept only for the time necessary to the purposes concerned.
In accordance with the law of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, as amended by the Act of 6 August 2004, on its own initiative or at the request of the user concerned, AERO CAPITAL may supplement, modify or remove incomplete, inaccurate or obsolete personal data for the operation of Internet “aero-capital.com” site.
In accordance with the above Act, users have a right to access, modify and delete personal information concerning them, which may be exercised:
– Upon simple written request to AERO CAPITAL addressed to the Marketing department
– Or e-mail: contact@aero-capital.com

4/ Responsability

The information provided on the site is communicated to the user “as is” for informational purposes only and without warranties of any nature whatsoever.

AERO CAPITAL wrote the information provided on this website referring to both internal and external sources , with all due diligence and based on the current state of knowledge.
The user uses the website at his own risk.

AERO CAPITAL has the right to make changes and / or discontinue operation of this site or certain parts of the site without notice and in its sole and absolute discretion. AERO CAPITAL bears no responsibility regarding the updating of the site.

5/ Hypertext links and cookies

The AERO CAPITAL does not use cookies on its website. However, AERO CAPITAL reserves the right to use cookies for certain areas of the site, if it is necessary for an application or a service which the company provides.

6/ Applicable law

These Terms of Use are governed by French law. In case of dispute, the French courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

7/ Realization – Integration and Development

Art direction and design: Atelier Alexandre ATTIAS
Integration and Development: Thomas FRESCHEL – Solutions Web et Multimédia
This website has been realised by CANAL CREATIVE

8/ Copyrights

Photos du catalogue : © Aero Capital

Photos d’illustrations : © Fotolia